Bookbuilding IPO | ₹740 Cr | Listed at BSE, NSE | Mon, Jun 10, 2024 - Wed, Jun 12, 2024
Le Travenues Technology IPO IPO subscription status. Full data available on IPOMatrix.com.
| Category | QIB | NII | Retail | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ex. Anchor | Anchor Investor | Total QIB | Above ₹10L | Below ₹10L | Total NII | |||
| Allocation (No. of shares) | 7,95,80,899 | |||||||
| Allotment price (₹) | 93 | |||||||
| No. of applications | 21,85,273 | |||||||
| No. of shares applied | 4,32,94,45,540 | |||||||
|
🔒 Preview Limited Full data is available exclusively on IPOMatrix.com — your premium IPO research platform. 🗝️ Login to View All Records → |
||||||||
| Amount collected (₹ Cr.) | 40,263.84 Cr | |||||||
| No. of times subscribed | 54.40 | |||||||
| No. of shares allotted | 7,95,80,899 | |||||||
| Amount allotted (₹ Cr.) | 740.10 Cr | |||||||
| No. of allottees | 54,910 | |||||||
Le Travenues Technology IPO is a public issue of 7.96 Cr equity shares. The issue offers 0.80 Cr shares to retail investors, 5.97 Cr shares to qualified institutional buyers, and 1.19 Cr shares to non-institutional investors.
| Category | Shares Offered | Amt (₹ Cr.) | Size (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 5,96,85,676 | 555.08 | 75.00% |
| Anchor | 3,58,11,405 | 333.05 | 45.00% |
| QIB (Ex Anchor) | 2,38,74,271 | 222.03 | 30.00% |
| NII | 1,19,37,134 | 111.02 | 15.00% |
| bNII (> ₹10L) | 79,58,089 | 74.01 | 10.00% |
| sNII (< ₹10L) | 39,79,045 | 37.01 | 5.00% |
| Retail | 79,58,089 | 74.01 | 10.00% |
| Total | 7,95,80,899 | 740.10 | 100% |
A total of 3,58,11,405 shares at a price of Rs 93 per share will be allotted to the anchor investors.
| Bid Date | Jun 07, 2024 |
| Price | ₹93.00 |
| % of QIBs | 60.00% |
| Shares Locked (30 Days) | 1,79,05,703 |
| Shares Locked (90 Days) | 1,79,05,703 |
| # | Anchor | Group Entity | Shares Allotted | Amt (₹ cr.) | % Allocated | % Allotment of Issue |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SBI MAGNUM CHILDREN'S BENEFIT FUND-INVESTMENT PLAN | SBI MUTUAL FUND | 51,99,978 | 48.36 | 14.52 | 6.53 |
| 2 | NOMURA FUNDS IRELAND PLC-NOMURA FUNDS IRELAND-INDIA EQUITY FUND | NOMURA | 51,99,978 | 48.36 | 14.52 | 6.53 |
📊 Historic report - IPOs Anchor Investors Investment & Performance
The Le Travenues Technology IPO is subscribed 54.40x.
Category-wise data available on IPOMatrix.com
Login to view QIB, NII, Retail and all category details
| Category | Subscription (times) |
|---|---|
| Total | 54.40x |
Le Travenues Technology IPO total subscription is 54.40x.
Category-wise data available on IPOMatrix.com
Login to view QIB, NII, Retail and all category details
An investor can apply in Le Travenues Technology IPO online via bank (using ASBA) or the broker (using UPI). The Le Travenues Technology IPO shares are offered online only.
The Le Travenues Technology IPO is subscribed 54.40x times.
The Le Travenues Technology IPO allotment status is expected on or around Thursday, June 13, 2024. Visit Le Travenues Technology IPO allotment status to check.
The Le Travenues Technology IPO listing date is June 18, 2024. The equity share of Le Travenues Technology IPO will list on BSE, NSE.
Visit Le Travenues Technology IPO subscription status page for real-time bidding information about Le Travenues Technology IPO.
| IPO opens On | Monday, June 10, 2024 |
| IPO Closes On | Wednesday, June 12, 2024 |
| Finalisation of Basis of Allotment | Thursday, June 13, 2024 |
| Initiation of Refunds | Friday, June 14, 2024 |
| Credit of Shares to Demat Account | Friday, June 14, 2024 |
| IPO Listing Date | Tuesday, June 18, 2024 |
| IPO Details |
| IPO Recommendations |
| IPO Live Subscription |
| IPO FAQs |